10 Giant milkweed seeds / Calotropis procera

$3.25

Shipping to United States: $4.75

Common Name: Giant milkweed / Crownflower

Type: Broadleaf evergreen

Family: Apocynaceae

Native Range: Africa, Asia

Zone: 10 to 11

Height: 6.00 to 8.00 feet

Spread: 6.00 to 8.00 feet

Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer

Bloom Description: Pale purple to white

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Evergreen

Attracts: Butterflies

Fruit: Showy

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil

Shipping from United States

Processing time

4-7 business days

Estimated shipping times

  • North America : 3 - 7 business days

I'll do my best to meet these shipping estimates, but can't guarantee them. Actual delivery time will depend on the shipping method you choose.

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept exchanges

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

I don't accept returns or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Items on sale

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint