3 Hollow Joe Pye Weed. 3.5" Container. Eutrochium fistulosum. Ships in August. FREE SHIPPING.

$35.00

Shipping to United States: Free

We do not ship to CA, OR, WA, AZ, NV, UT, WY, ID, MT, NM, HI, AK, CO

Common Name: Joe-pyeweed
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 4.00 to 7.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to September
Bloom Description: Dusky rose
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Wet Soil

When making a purchase "the buyer" agrees to the following:
The buyer understands the plant and container size they will receive.
The buyer understands that many native perennials take over a year to grow to a healthy size due to the first year being mainly root establishment.
The buyer understands that purchasing a plant outside of it's native growing zones will not have favorable results.
The buyer understands that bare root items such as trees and bushes can go several months without producing leaves.
The buyer understands that we do not physically ship the item to you and that a carrier service does, and there will potentially be damaged product depending on the person caring for our package. We cover all damaged product 100% with replacements or refunds. We do require pictures for insurance purposes to ensure the refund is approved.
The buyer understands that they can ask us any questions about the product prior to placing an order.
The buyer understands that once their order is placed they have agreed to all of these terms and conditions and therefore accept all responsibility for what they've ordered.

Bottom line. Please ask questions if you are not sure! We're the experts, that's what we're here for. We want to help you have a positive experience while helping to create a better atmosphere for our insects and wildlife.
Thank you!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

2-3 weeks

Estimated shipping times

  • North America : 3 - 7 business days

I'll do my best to meet these shipping estimates, but can't guarantee them. Actual delivery time will depend on the shipping method you choose.

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept exchanges

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

I don't accept returns or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Items on sale

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint