American Pasque Flower. 3.5" Container. Anemone pulsatilla. (Pre-order for June 2020)

$9.50

Shipping to United States: $9.00

American Pasque Flower
Anemone pulsatilla

We do not ship to CA, OR, WA, AZ, NV, UT, WY, ID, MT, NM, HI, AK, CO


Common Name: eastern pasqueflower
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Ranunculaceae
Native Range: Europe, Siberia, Select Parts of United States
Zone: 3 to 7
Height: 0.25 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Bloom Time: March to April
Bloom Description: Blue-violet
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

This species and varieties thereof are native to prairies, sub-alpine meadows and dry rocky areas in northern Europe, Siberia and North America (Alaska south to Washington, New Mexico, Texas and Illinois). This is the one of the first spring flowers to bloom on the northern Great Plains and far northern tundra areas. Synonymous with Anemone patens.

Shipping from United States

Processing time

Please contact me to find out when this item will be ready to ship.

Estimated shipping times

  • North America : 3 - 7 business days

I'll do my best to meet these shipping estimates, but can't guarantee them. Actual delivery time will depend on the shipping method you choose.

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept exchanges

Just contact me within: 3 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 7 days of delivery

I don't accept returns or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Items on sale

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Legal imprint